Privacy / Disclaimer Statement

PSMA Privacy Policy

PSMA Australia Limited is committed to protecting and maintaining the privacy, accuracy and security of your personal information and complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and National Privacy Principles.

Collection of personal information

‘Personal Information’ means any information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion.

PSMA Australia Limited may collect your Personal Information in its day to day business.

Use of personal information

PSMA Australia Limited will only use your Personal Information for the purpose for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. These purposes may include:

  • Providing services and products to clients;
  • Web site and system administration, including monitoring to prevent security breaches;
  • Customisation of web site to user needs;
  • Relevant company announcements and newsletters; and
  • Evaluation, research and development.

Security

All Personal Information is stored securely by PSMA Australia Limited.

Contact

If you wish to have your Personal Information removed or altered, or you would like further information regarding the use of your Personal Information by PSMA Australia Limited, please contact our Privacy Officer.

Privacy Officer: David Brooking
PSMA Australia
Unit 6, 113 Canberra Avenue
Griffith, ACT 2603
Australia

Telephone: +61 (0) 2 6260 9000
Facsimile: +61 (0) 2 6260 9001
Email: enquiries@psma.com.au

For more information about the NPPs you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner on
1300 363 992 or visit the website at www.oaic.gov.au

Disclaimer

While every reasonable effort is made to ensure that the information, including data, on this site is accurate.
PSMA Australia Limited does not make any representations or give any warranties about its accuracy, reliability, completeness or suitability for any particular purpose. PSMA Australia Limited accepts no responsibility for any expenses, losses, damages (including indirect or consequential damages) and costs which might be incurred as a result of the information including data being inaccurate or incomplete in any way and for any reason.